FC8

sail2win sailing team - one design racing FC8 & X99

X99

 
 

 

Bregenzer Segel-Club

X 99
Weltmeisterschaft
03.07.2004 - 10.07.2004

Endergebnis

Pl. Sail No. Name of Boat Helmsman Wettfahrtsergebnisse Pkt.
1 GER 408

Baltic Bay Laboe
(Käpt'n Blaubär)

Christian Soyka / SVI
Thomas Becker / KYC
Magnus Bothe / SCMü
Michael Groth / WSW
Hagen Rudloff / SVItz
Jan-Eike Andresen / NRV
(24) 10 15 4 4 1 1 35
2 AUT 568

Xtreme

Mads Christensen / YCRhd
Reimund Böckle / YCRhd
Daniela Jung / YCRhd
Morten Lorenzen / RDYC
Holger Lehning / SCW
Richard Volz / YCM
3 6 2 (18) 7 14 3 35
3 EST 336

Zuxu

Peter Saraskin / KYC
Tonis Haavel / KYC
Marco Lilienthal / KYC
Reimo Lilienthal / KYC
Paavo Pettai / KYC
Mairold Metsaviir / KYC
Andres Viisemann / KYC
12 8 (17) 2 1 4 11 38
4 GER 169

Mistral

Tino Ellegast / SSCK
Hansi Ellegast / SSCK
Arne Gülzov / SSCK
Julia Hempel / SSCK
Max Stiegeler / SSCK
Corni Müller / SSCK
Robi Montau / KYC
16 4 (33) 3 5 2 8 38
5 DEN 598

Velux

Flemming Fjord / V/KDY
Peter Kampmann / KDY
Rene Villefrance / H
Morten Oestergaard / KDY
Morten Nylykke / SCY
Henrik Andersen / SCY
6 1 30 1 2 (BFD) 2 42
6 NED 6387

Xtreem

Bart van Aken / WSVA
Pieter Cuperus / KNWV
Marleen Richards / KNWV
Jouko Huismans / KNWV
Marianne Coolman / KNWV
Mark Meeuwisse / KNWV
Mirte da Ponte / KNWV
7 9 RDG (13) 8 3 9 44,2
7 SUI 540

Gigant

Benu Seger / SVB
Catrin Strauber / SVM
Willi Sauter / ESC
Peter Feuerle / SVK
Cudnochowski /
Matthias Keller / ESC
1 11 (24) 14 3 12 4 45
8 GER 594

ex & hopp

Michael Schulz / GYC
Dirk Loewe / YCBG
Christian Schulz / GYC
Siegfried Scheller / GYC
Robert Jatkuwski / GYC
Kerstin Petuhof / PSV
11 5 1 12 9 RDG (13) 46,5
9 SUI 431

Team Motorola

George Pfurtscheller / BSC
Jesper Radich / CCS
Philip Stadelmann / SCEZ
Stephan Candrian / SCEZ
Rolf Hofstetter / SCEZ
Caspar Buettner / ZYC
4 (18) 6 11 13 9 10 53
10 DEN 573

Synkefri 2

Morten Galkov / KDY
Troels Bolvig / SSV
Martin Frimer / JSK
Ken Lauritzer / SKE
Peter Bolvig / SKS
13 12 8 7 (14) 11 6 57
11 GER 108

Fiefdeeler

Christian Schönrock / RSC 
Dirk Schönrock / RSC 92
Frank Schwarzer / RSC 92
Jan Giese / RSC 92
Christian Faust / MYCR
Jörg Krüger / RSC 92
22 3 (53) 6 12 5 14 62
12 GER 412

Patent 2

Jürgen Klinghardt / LYC
Ulrich Tesch / NSV
Andreas Hengstmann
Henrik Wiechell Claas / LYC
Martin Hostenkamp / LSC
Thies Seemann / BSC
18 7 (52) 10 21 8 5 69
13 EST 327

Alexela

Sepp Mati / KYC
Riho Talumaa / KYC
Raul Grigorjev / PYC
Tiit Vihul / KYC
Andres Rohtla / KYC
Lauri Kärner / KYC
Aarne Pärnsalu / KYC
2 2 13 5 6 (BFD) DSQ 83
14 GER 435

Idefix

Michael Berenbach / YCHo
Stefan Ulmer / YCHo
Thomas Berenbach / YCHo
Arnim Dörr / YCHo
Alex Dietrich / YCR
Kuno Honsell / YCHo
19 16 10 16 (RAF) 17 7 85
15 SUI 430

Vento azzurro

Rolf Zwicky / YCK
Bruno Egger / SVK
Peter Müller / SVK
Michael Hermann / SVK
Ruedi Hartmann / SVM
Raoul Meyer / YCA
5 13 37 8 10 (BFD) 19 92
16 GER 589

Carabella

Jürgen Ruther / SMCÜ
Marc Morath / SMCÜ
Michael Finkbeiner / SMCÜ
Sören Fricke / SMCÜ
Werner Eckert / SMCÜ
Michael Kurowski / SGÜ
9 19 4 (33) 24 21 17 94
17 GER 276

Tina Troix

Gorch Stegen / WVM
Uwe Stegen / WVM
Niels Uwe Stegen / WVM
Ole Stegen / WVM
Vinka Stegen / WVM
Thomas Stegen / WVM
Karsten Mulzer / WVM
26 23 (31) 15 11 6 21 102
18 SUI 582

blue Monday

Urs Scherrer / YCZ
Roger Fischer / SCZ
Raphael Naef / YCZ
Erich Fischlin / YCZ
Rene Zuber / YCZ
Richard Brandenberger 
20 22 11 25 17 7 (35) 102
19 SUI 456

Insider

Peter Munz / YCK
Benedict Vonlanthen / SCM
Max Schetter / YCR
Bruno Müller / SVH
Rene Dobler / YCK
Peter Brugger / YCKO
Maria Rohner / YCRhd
14 20 12 22 (27) 13 25 106
20 SUI 528

X-mas

Lothar Geisser / SCR
Rene Schopp / SCR
Paul Rieser / SCR
Martin Rich / Simpl
Mathias Stambach / Simpl
Jan Thilo Hippmann / SCR
10 25 35 19 22 10 (41) 121
21 SUI 569

Searup

Eugen Munz / RMYC
Andrea Brühwiler / RMYC
Christoph Barthol / YCS
Elmar Graf / SCMB
Marc Beermann / SUI
Christian Eckeberg / SVB
8 31 (49) 38 15 15 20 127
22 SUI 2187

De zeven

Werner Steinauer / SCS
Peter Steinhauer / SCS
Urs Spahr / SCS
Daniela Wachter / SCS
Thomas Ilg / SCG
Marcel Baldinger / CCS
21 32 23 20 16 19 (33) 131
23 AUT 571

Anna Katharina

Henrik Kautz / KYC
Beato Barnay / BSC
Markus Barnay / BSC
Markus Rösch / LSC
Mike Rösch / YCIR
Rudolf Wacker / BSC
15 30 7 26 41 (BFD) 22 141
24 GER 429

X-Brothers

Harald Böhler / YCR
Dieter Böhler / YCR
Wolfgang Frei / YCR
Martin Ritsche / YCR
Christof Jantsch / Kieler YC
Christoph Lietz / KVg
25 24 20 (41) 26 29 18 142
25 GER 436

verflixt

Alf Pfeiffer / SKM
Nicole Pfeiffer / SKM
Oliver Füßinger / Lo
Jürgen Birkle / SVS
Christian Greiner / SVS
Sebastian Briegel / SKM
42 33 3 24 29 (BFD) 15 146
26 GER 538

randale iks

Frank Stein / NSSC
Kai Weindl / SGT
Tilmann Schatz / SCLa
Jürgen Bayer / NSSC
Dirk Stepert / NSSC
(43) 34 40 9 23 27 24 157
27 SUI 2138

As de coeur

Peter Kehrer / ZSC
Urs-Peter Rutishauser / YCK
Francis Theraulaz / ZSC
Robert Ganz / ZSC
Ueli Schwarzenbach / ZSC
Andrea Koellmann / CCS
(28) 26 22 29 25 20 36 158
28 NOR 10101

Sgt. Pepper

Axel Wold / TSF
John Sanderoed / TSF
Erik Lyse Stein / TSF
Andreas Krogstad / TSF
Ketil Häaer / TSF
Eirik Tenningen / TSF
31 17 28 (DSQ) 32 28 23 159
29 AUT 361

Pfeil 2

Ulrich Diem / BSC
Lisbeth Diem / BSC
Rigobert Diem / BSC
Johannes Zangerl / BSC
Thomas Giesinger / BSC
Thomas Peter / YCH
23 (43) 5 35 36 32 30 161
30 GER 548

Charli X

Christian Blunck / LYC
Jan Hansen / BSC
Thorleif Horsmann / SSC
Thorsten Writh / KYC
Michael Lubner / DZYC
Markus Isenhardt / YCL
30 14 46 17 28 (BFD) 27 162
31 GER 365

Xpresso

Roland Gekeler / StSG 
Alexander Döbele / StSG 
Maximilian Rein / StSG 
Marion Untersänger / StSG
Thorsten Rheinheimer / WYC
Jörn Thöne / SG T
33 (44) 16 37 31 25 31 173
32 GER 71

Danine

Daniel Scheerer / MYCÜ
Oliver Wiech / MYCÜ
Jörg Albrecht / SGYÜ
Knut Kämpfert / YCL
Johannes Zeeb / MYCÜ
Dirk Salaw / MYCÜ
(48) 15 26 31 40 35 28 175
33 DEN 10

Blue Phoenix

Per Jungersen / Frem
Dylov Anders / KDY
Stecker Flemming / JS
Rudi Tyron / S
H. Nielsen Soren / KDY
Henrik Boss / SK
(DNF) 21 25 DNF 19 31 26 177
34 LIE 3

Crawallo

Matthias Lins / YCB
Josef Lins / YCB
Simone Lins / YCB
Andreas Liebgit / YCFL
Michael Domes / YCB
Marc Zelewitz / YCRhd
32 (BFD) 34 30 18 41 29 184
35 GER 399

Lumabelle

Thomas Bäurer / SVGA
Klemens Bäurer / ASG
Jörg Rutzenholzer / SVGA
Karlo Dinkelacker / YCM
Daniel Müller / JSCR
(46) 45 9 40 37 16 38 185
36 GER 531

Aquaplaning

Dieter Christ / SCU
Thomas Franke / StSC
Andreas Franke / StSC
Andreas Fels / USWB
Peter Holzwarth / SCBo
Max Meckelburg / SCBo
(44) 27 36 44 33 34 12 186
37 GER 579

Kirribilli

Charlotte Maier-Ring / KYC
Andreas Maier-Ring / KYC
Thomas Seiferling / KYC
Adrian Maier-Ring / YCL
Olaf Venger / WYC
Wolfgang Näher / WYC
39 35 39 27 20 26 (42) 186
38 GER 424

Equis

Oliver Hund / YCI
Herbert Hund / YCI
Michael Hund / YCI
Daniel Altmmeyer / YCI
Volker Richters / YCI
Ulf Uecker / YCI
34 28 (44) 36 34 23 32 187
39 AUT 397

Kiribati

Karl Rümmele / BSC
Franz Pucher / BSC
Elisabeth Pucher / BSC
Günther Keckeis / BSC
Thomas Spöttl / BSC
Wibke Bülle / YCBG
(45) 40 32 34 39 18 40 203
40 SUI 448

x-tasy

Philip Duss / SCR
Thomas Ulmann / SCR
Walter Duss / SCR
Eduard Straub / SVH
Erich Dutler / YCA
Borry Zwanenburg / YCA
38 39 43 (46) 38 33 16 207
41 GER 516

Leona rossa

Elke Maurer-Martin / YCR
Michael Müller / YCR
Clemens Müller / WSC W
Kurt Nitsch / DSC
Bertram Schall / YCR
Carolin Seeger / RCR
Michele Erat / YCA
41 36 29 28 (45) 30 45 209
42 GER 451

Xeryus

Tobias Baur / BYCÜ
Hans Wenk / BYCÜ
Benedikt Wenk / BYCÜ
Jörg Munck / BYCÜ
Andreas Fundinger / BYCÜ
Oliver Raffin / BYCÜ
17 (DNC) 38 DNF 30 22 DNF 217
43 GER 389

Moorea

Christian Zartl / YCL
Michael Bunkart / YCL
Johannes Hägele / YCL
Reinhard Frey / YCL
Felix Klöpfer / SCE
Lukas Schäfer / SCE
29 38 48 48 (50) 24 37 224
44 AUT 527

ThomahaX

Thomas Hackspiel / YCB
Christiane Huber-Hackspiel Peter Fürst / YCB
Birgit Heiler / YCB
Angelika Dreher / YCB
Heike Böhler / YCB
Martin Hagen / LYC
35 37 50 32 35 (BFD) 39 228
45 SUI 221

Tipitina

Ruedi Widmer / SVK
Nancy Bellwald / SVK
Markus Bellwald /
Andreas Bauer /
Martin Frey /
Jürg Vonlauthen /
37 41 27 42 (46) 38 44 229
46 GER 376

X-Dream

Karl Lanz / SVS
Tanja Lanz / SVS
Klaus König / SVS
Nersy Nikoui / SVS
Ingo Burkart / SVS
Philipp Hofstetter / KYC
(BFD) BFD 42 23 43 36 34 233
47 GER 262

Relax

Hanns Lattner / SV Staad
Bruno Scherer / SVS
Raimar Minde / SVS
Michael Kurzbach / SVS
Sanjay Bäuerle / SVS
Ferdinand Lattner / SVS
40 46 18 (DNF) 44 40 46 234
48 SUI 501

Calypso

Daniel Schroff / SVK
Alex Weder / SCGW
Oliver Brendel / YCZ
Claudia Böhm / SVK
Pascal Marty / RVB
Dieter Schweizer / YCE
Florian Stoll / JSR
(BFD) 29 19 21 DNF DNC DNC 234
49 SUI 348

Progress.ch

Thomas Woern / SVGA
Peter Schmid / SVGA
Renato Schneider / SVGA
Hersche /
Peter Völki / SVGA
Rolf Zumsteg / SVGA
36 (BFD) 21 39 42 43 43 235
50 AUT 393

Gemma X

Wolfgang Pschorr / BSC
Susanne Pschorr / BSC
Nikolaus Schrenk / BSC
Magdalena Schrenk / BSC
Barbara Rainer / BSC
Jürgen Peter / YCH
47 47 14 45 48 (BFD) 48 249
51 GER 515

New Reflex

Lisbeth Brücker / DSCM
Gudrun Maria Wellm / DSCM
Ulla Anderes / SVK
Adelheid Zeiser / St SVG
Petra Dreis / SVS
Christine Gerber / KSVL
Renate Eifert / SYC
27 42 41 47 49 (BFD) 47 264
52 GER 360

Hippo x press

Herbert Strähle / YCWB
Michael Strähle / YCWB
Monika Strähle / YCWB
Birgit Blessing / YCWB
Florian Andrä / DHH
Dominik Rzepak / YCWB
(BFD) 48 51 43 47 42 49 280
53 AUT 388

Xiberg

Harald Reiterer / YCB
Florin Reiterer / YCB
Claudia Wohlmuth / BSC
Karl Haag / SUI
Dietmar Mostegel / SUI
Christian Fritsche / SUI
50 (DNF) 47 49 51 39 51 287
54 GER 172

Randale

Max Straub / YCL
Carla Frotscher / YCL
Florian Schmid / YCL
Willi Krause / YCL
Jochen Paust / YCL
Uwe Jordan / IBMCB
(49) BFD 45 50 52 37 50 289

 

 
 
 

Copyright © 2005 - sail2win sailing team